ON SALE!

Dahua DH-LR2218-16ET-240

Please login for price

Dahua DH-LR2218-16ET-240 Layer-2 Web Managed Switch with 8x FE PoE Ports 8x FE ePoE Ports 2x GbE Uplink Ports 2x Gb Fiber Uplink Ports

Availability: 10 in stock SKU: DH-LR2218-16ET-240 Categories: , , , , Tags: , , , , , ,

Description

Features :-

  • Supports long distance PoE transmission up to 800m with ePoE technology of Dahua
  • Layer-2 web managed ePoE switch
  • Port 1-8 support three self-adaptive transmission modes which are IEEE, E100 and E10
  • Port 1-8 support both twisted-pair transmission and coaxial cable transmission
  • Supports web management: port management, 802.1Q VLAN, STP/RSTP, LACP, 802.1X, QoS
  • Supports PoE management, Green PoE, Legacy Support
  • IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
Technical Specification
Model DH-LR2218-16ET-240
Ethernet Port 2*10/100/1000 Base-T

2*1000 Base-X (Combo ports)

16*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption Port1 and port 2 support Hi-PoE 60W

Each power≤30W, Total≤240W

PoE Protocol IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE
Switching Capacity 8.8Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 5.36Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory 2.75Mb
Application Humidity 10%~90%
Power AC100-240V, 50/60Hz
Lightning Protection Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature ﹣10°C~55°C
Weight 3.12kg
Dimension(W×D×H) 440mm x300mm x44mm
Transmission Performance:
ePoE Power Supply Specifications (CAT)
Cable (m) Bandwidth (Mbps) PoE Load Capacity (W) Hi-PoE Load Capacity (W) Working Mode
100 100 25.5 53 IEEE/E100
200 100 25.5 47 E100
300 100 25.5 32 E100
400 10 23 26 E10
500 10 20 20 E10
800 10 13 13 E10
ePoE switch power supply voltage 51V

CAT5E/CAT6, max. DC resistance < 10Ω/100m

ePoE Power Supply Specifications (RG59 Coaxial Cable)
Cable (m) Bandwidth (Mbps) PoE Load Capacity (W) Hi-PoE Load Capacity (W) Working Mode
100 100 25.5 52 IEEE/E100
200 100 25.5 48 E100
300 100 25.5 30 E100
400 100 20 23 E100
500 10 16 16 E10
800 10 10 10 E10
1000 10 8 8 E10
ePoE switch power supply voltage 51V.

RG-59, max. DC resistance < 5Ω/100m.

Service Characteristics
Model DH-LR2218-16ET-240
System Username / password: admin/User Define
IP Address :192.168.1.110/24
PoE Budget 240W
MAC Table 4K
VLAN 802.1Q Standard VLAN
Spanning Tree STP, RSTP
Port Aggregation Static link aggregation, LACP
Mirroring Support many-to-one port mirroring
DHCP Support DHCP-Client
Long Distance Mode Extend the maximum distance from 100m to 800m
Flow Control Support half-duplex based on back pressure type control;
Support full duplex based on PAUSE frame
Security Features Hardware supports IP MAC binding based on port
Support IEEE802.1x port authentication
System Maintenance one-key recovery of default
Support the updated packet upload
Support system logs
QoS Support high and low priority, WRR
Support 802.1P, DSCP
Support priority according to protocol
Network Management WEB(http and https protocol)
Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3
PoE Management Support PoE power consumption, PoE on/off of IPC configura-tion, power down when exceeding the value of overload power
Support PoE event statics
Support Green PoE
Support Legacy Support
Accessories
SFP Module Description
PFT3950 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT3960 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT3970 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
EoC (Ethernet over Coax) Description
LR1002 1*10/100 Mbps Base-TX 1*BNC

RG59 coaxial cable:

400m/100Mbps, 1000m/10Mbps

Dahua DH-LR2218-16ET-240 Data-sheet

*required