Dahua DH-PFS3110-8P-96

Dahua DH-PFS3110-8P-96

Dahua 10-Port (Unmanaged) Switch with 8x 10/100 PoE Ports + 1x 10/100/1000 Uplink Port + 1x 10/100/1000 SFP Fibre Port

SKU: DH-PFS3110-8P-96
Brand:
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Product Enquiry

Description

Features:-

  • Two-layer industrial PoE switch
  • MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
  • Supports IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard
  • Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
  • Industrial design
Technical Specification
Model DH-PFS3110-8P-96
Ethernet Port 1*1000 Base-X

1*10/100/1000 Base-T

8*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption Each power ≤30W, Total≤96W
PoE Protocol IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
Switching Capacity 7.6G
Packet Forwarding Rate 4.17Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory 1Mb
MAC Table Size 8K
Flow Control Enable by default
Application Humidity 10%~90%
Power DC48~57V
Lightning Protection Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature -30°C~65°C
Weight 540g
Dimension(W×D×H) 150mm×100mm×42mm
Accessories
Model
PFT3950 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT3960 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT3970 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
*required