Dahua DH-PFS4226-24ET-360

Please login for price

Dahua DH-PFS4226-24ET-360 1U 24-Port Layer 2 Managed PoE Switch with 360w Power Output Budget

Description

Dahua DH-PFS4226-24ET-360 1U 24-Port Layer 2 Managed PoE Switch with 360w Power Output Budget

Features :-

  • Layer 2 Managed PoE Switch
  • Supports PoE, PoE+, and Hi-PoE (can use with PFT1300 PoE Extender)
  • 360W PoE Budget
  • 250m long PoE Transmission
  • PoE Management, PoE Setting/Event Statistics/Green PoE
  • Search and Upgrade via Configuration Tool
  • High Lightning Protection Design
  • Non-blocking Video Transmission
Technical Specification
Model DH-PFS4226-24ET-360
Ethernet Port 2*10/100/1000 Base-T (Combo port)

2*1000 Base-X (Combo port)

24*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption Port1/2 support Hi-PoE (60W), PoE , PoE

Each power ≤30W

Total≤360W

PoE Protocol IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE
Switching Capacity 8.8G
Packet Forwarding Rate 6.55Mpps
Humidity 10%~90%
Power AC 100~240V
Lightning Protection Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature ﹣10℃~55℃
Weight 3.51kg
Dimension(W×D×H) 440mm x300mm x44mm
Accessories
Model
PFT3950 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT3960 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT3970 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
Service Characteristics
System Username / password: admin/admin
IP Address :192.168.1.110/24
PoE Budget 360W
MAC Table 4K
VLAN 802.1Q Standard VLAN
Spanning Tree STP

RSTP

Port Aggregation Static link aggregation

LACP protocol

Mirroring Many-to-one port mirroring
DHCP Support DHCP-Client
Long Distance Mode “Power & Data” transmission distance up to 250m
Flow Control Half-duplex based on back pressure type control;

Full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Security Features IP MAC binding based on port;

IEEE802.1x port authentication

System Maintenance One-key recovery

Support the updated packet upload

System log

QoS High and low priority, WRR

802.1P, DSCP

Support priority according to protocol

Network Management WEB(http and https protocol)

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

PoE Management PoE setting (real-time port comsumption)
PoE event statistics
Green PoE

Dahua DH-PFS4226-24ET-360 Data-sheet

*required