Hikvision DS-3E1318P-E

Please login for price

Hikvision DS-3E1318P-E 16-Port Web Managed PoE Switch with 16 x 100Mbps FE PoE Ports + 2 x 1000Mbps GbE Uplink Ports + 2 x 1000Mbps SFP Combo Ports, 802.3 af/at, 230W Power Budget

Availability: Available on backorder SKU: DS-3E1318P-E Categories: , , Tags: , , ,

Description

Hikvision DS-3E1318P-E 16-Port Web Managed PoE Switch with 16 x 100Mbps FE PoE Ports + 2 x 1000Mbps GbE Uplink Ports + 2 x 1000Mbps SFP Combo Ports, 802.3 af/at, 230W Power Budget

Features :-

  • 16x 10/100Mbps PoE ports; 2x 10/100/1000Mbps Uplink ports; 2x 1000Mbps SFP
  • 230w PoE power budget
  • 802.3af/at PoE standard
  • 8-core power supply technology, reducing the power circuit loss
  • Data monitor and control for the important ports
  • EXTEND mode available to extend the network cable transmission distance to 250 meters
  • Buffer optimization to guarantee the video data transmission
  • VLAN configurable
  • Port trunk
  • STP, multicast and port mirroring
  • QoS
  • SNMP
  • WEB management
  • Store-and-forward switching
  • IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u and IEEE802.3x network standards available
  • MTBF (Mean Time Between Failure) ≥ 100,000 hours
  • All-metal enclosed construction
  • Table-mounted and rack-mounted design for convenient installation
Ports
10/100M RJ45: 16
10/100/1000M RJ45: 2
1000M SFP: 2 (multiplex)
Port of high priority: Port 1 to 8
Performance
Store-and-forward: Support
MAC address table: 4K
MAC address learning: Automatic learning/Aging
Backplane bandwidth: 7.2 Gbps
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE cable core: Supports 8-core power supply and simultaneous power supply via the 1236 and 4578 line order.
PoE port: Port 1 to 16
Port max. power: 30W
Switch max. power: 230W
General
Power Supply: 100 to 240 VAC, 50/60Hz
Working Temperature: 0 oC to 40 oC ( 32 oF to 104 oF)
Working Humidity: 10% to 90% (Relative humidity, without condensation)
Storage Temperature: -40 oC to 70 oC (-40 oF to 158 oF)
Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% (Relative humidity, without condensation)
Lighting Protection Grade
For port: 4 KV
For power supply: 6 KV
Data Transfer Rate
Ethernet: 10 Mbps (half-duplex)/20 Mbps (full-duplex)
Fast Ethernet: 100 Mbps (half-duplex)/200 Mbps (full-duplex)
Gigabit Ethernet: 2000 Mbps (full-duplex)
Network Media
Ethernet: UTP/STP of CAT3 or above
Fast Ethernet: UTP/STP of CAT5 or above
Gigabit Ethernet: Recommended UTP/STP of CAT5e or CAT6
1000 Base-SX: MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber)
1000 Base-LX: MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber) or SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
Parameters
Network Standard: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z
Port: When the EXTEND mode is enabled, the maximum data transmission (for 10 Mbps full/half duplex communication only) and power supply distance can be extended to 250 meters via CAT5e twisted pair or above
PoE: IEEE 802.3at/IEEE 802.3af
Enable/Disable PoE
PoE over-temperature protection
Display power supply status and output power of the PoE port
Dynamic power supply of the PoE port. Power supply priority (Port 1 > Port 2 > … > Port 16… > Port 24)
Security Feature: MAC address binding
VLAN: One-key enable VLAN
Port VLAN (Max. 18/26 groups can be configured)
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN (Max. 31 groups can be configured)
Port Trunk: 3 groups:
Port 1, 2, 3 and 4
Port 5, 6, 7 and 8
Port G1/G1-F and G2/G2-F
STP (Spanning Tree): IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
Multicast: IGMP Snooping and IGMP v1/v2
Mirroring: N: 1 port mirroring
QoS: FIFO (First-in First-out)
SP (Strict Priority)
WP (Weighted Priority)
MAC Address Management: MAC address aging and static MAC address configuration
Loading and Upgrade: HTTP upgrade
Import/Export configuration file
Management and Maintenance: SNMP v1/v2
WEB management
*required