Utepo SFP-155M-20KM

Please login for price

Utepo SFP-155M-20KM 155Mbps Dual Optical Fibre SFP Module with 20Km Support

SKU: SFP-155M-20KM Categories: , Tag:

Description

This is a standard SFP optical module. It uses two single-mode (dual) optical fibers, the speed rate up to 155M and the transmission distance is up to 20km. This product can match up with fiber converter and optical Ethernet switch with SFP port, it can be used in Ethernet, telecom and optical fiber communication and other industries.

Features :-

  • Uses SFP packaging form, LC connector, support SFF8472 standard
  • Supports hot plug
  • Uses 1310nm FP laser and PIN-TIA
  • The data transmission distance of single mode optical fiber can up to 20 km
  • Data input and output ports are comply with the low voltage emitter coupled logic (LVPECL) standard
  • Low electromagnetic interference to the environment, strong ESD protection
  • Meets IEC-60825 laser safety standard
  • Meets RoHS standard

Item Description
Power Power Supply The Host Power Supply
Voltage Range DC 3.15V~3.45V
Consumption 1W
Optical Characteristics Optical Wave Length 1310nm
Emission Light Power -15~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -34 dBm
Transmission Characteristics Optical Fiber Type Single- mode 9/125um, multi-mode 50/125um
Optical Fiber Port LC
Transmission Distance Single-mode 20km, multi-mode2km
Protection ESD 1a contact discharge 3 level
1b air discharge 3 level
Per: IEC61000-4-2
Environmental Working Temperature 0℃~70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Humidity (Non-condensing) 0~95%
Mechanical Dimension (L×W×H) 55.4mm×13.7mm×6.25mm
Material Stainless steel
Color White
Weight 17g

Utepo SFP-155M-20KM Data-sheet

*required