,

Utepo SFP-1.25G-550M

Utepo SFP-1.25G-550M 1.25Gbps Duplex-LC Multi-mode 550m SFP Optical Module

SKU: SFP-1.25G-550M Categories: , Tags: , , , , , , ,

Utepo SFP-1.25G-550M 1.25Gbps Duplex-LC Multi-mode 550m SFP Optical Module

Features :-

  • SFP package type, LC connector, support SFF8472 standard
  • 850nm FP laser and PIN photo detector
  • Hot pluggable
  • Multimode fiber can achieve 550m data transmission distance
  • Meet (LVPECL) standard data input and output port
  • Low EMI for environment, high electrostatic protection
  • Meet IEC-60825 laser safety standard
Item Description
Power Power supply By the host power supply
Voltage DC3.15V – 3.45V
Consumption 1W
Optical Optical wavelength 850nm
Optical power -8dBm ~ -3dBm
Optical sensitivity -19dBm
Transmission Fiber type Multi-mode fiber 50/125um
Fiber port LC
Transmission distance 550m
Protection ESD 1a contact discharge 3 level
1b air discharge 3 level
Per: IEC61000-4-2
Environmental Working temperature 0℃ ~ 70℃
Storage temperature -40℃ ~ 70℃
Humidity (non-condensing) 0-95%
Mechanical Dimension(L x W x H) 55.4mm x 13.7mm x 6.25mm
Material Stainless steel
Color White
Weight 17g
Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Name
Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top