Utepo SFP-1.25G-20KM

Please login for price

Utepo SFP-1.25G-20KM SFP 1.25G Dual Optical Fibre SFP Module with 20Km Support

SKU: SFP-1.25G-20KM Categories: , Tag:

Description

This is a standard SFP optical module. It uses two single mode optical fibers and the speed rate can up to 1.25Gbps, transmission distance up to 20km. This product need to use in pair and match up with fiber converter and optical Ethernet switch with SFP port, it can be used in Ethernet, telecom and optical fiber communication and other industries.

Features :-

  • Use SFP packaging form LC connector support , SFF8472 standard
  • Support hot plug
  • Use1310 FP laser and PIN-TIA
  • The data transmission distance of single mode optical fiber can up to 20km
  • Data input and output ports are comply with the low voltage emitter coupled logic(LVPECL) standard
  • Low electromagnetic interference to the environment, strong ESD protection
  • Meet IEC-60825 laser safety standard
  • Meet RoHS standard

Item Description
Power Power Supply The Host Power Supply
Voltage Range DC 3.15V~3.45V
Consumption 1W
Optical Characteristics Optical Wave Length 1310nm
Emission Light Power -8~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -24 dBm
Transmission Characteristics Optical Fiber Type Single mode 9/125um
Optical Fiber Port LC
Transmission Distance Single mode 20km
Protection ESD 1a contact discharge 3 level
1b air discharge 3 level
Per:IEC61000-4-2
Environmental Working Temperature 0℃~70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Humidity (Non- 0~95%
Mechanical Dimension (L×W×H) 55.4mm×13.7mm×6.25mm
Material Stainless steel
Color White
Weight 17g

Utepo SFP-1.25G-20KM Data-sheet

*required